Skip to main content

week 24 - 6120

Join us on 08/07/2026
(event date estimated)

week 24 - 6120 Event Description

Buy your tickets, guess where the Queen of Hearts is hiding,
and be at The Galena Elks Lodge every Thursday at 6:30 p.m. , to see the winning ticket pulled!

Payouts if present:

Jokers: $150
Aces: $100
Kings: $75
Queens (excluding Heart): $75
Jacks: $75
Numbered Cards (2–10): $25

If winners are not present, they will receive half of the payout.

Tickets can also be purchased at The Workshop or at The Galena Elks Lodge.


Get ready for the week 24 - 6120


week 24 - 6120 location map image

week 24 - 6120 Where & When

  • Location: 706 S. West Street Galena, IL, Galena, IL 61036
  • Event Date: 2025/08/07 12:00:00 PM (Thursday)
  • Categories:
    • Click on Number Board for Rules

week 24 - 6120 Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review week 24 - 6120


Other Events You May Want to Consider

Krump Pow

 - Nov 8th, 2026
November 6 - 8, 2026   Steel Longsword Singlestick Smallsword Rapier Mixed Steel Mixed Synthetic Youth Longsword     Location: Blaze Sports and Fitness 230 S, McCarthy Rd, Appleton, WI 54914 ... read more

Nov Sourdough Bread Making

 - Nov 4th, 2026
PLEASE BRING: Bring a 4 quart bowl (with or without a lid), and a clean tea towel/flour sack. ... read more

Week 34 - 47000

 - Oct 8th, 2026
Buy your tickets, guess where the Queen of Hearts is hiding, and be at The Galena Elks Lodge on Thursday, October 8th, at 6:30 p.m., to see the winning ticket pulled! Payouts if present: Jokers: $150Aces: $100Kings: $75Queens (excluding Heart): $75J... read more

2026 Fall 3-4 Boys Basketball

 - Nov 21st, 2026
  3-3 Grade Boys Basketball program will consist of one league this year. All practices and games will be held at the Galena ARC gym. League will consist of 8 games in 4 weeks. Games: October 31, November 7,14 and 21.  ... read more

Snowflakes & Sparkles

 - Dec 7th, 2026
Instructor: Sally Rech of Rech Family Farms All supplies are included in the registration fee. ... read more

The Denmark Iowa Renaissance Faire

 - Nov 1st, 2026
Celebrate Halloween at the Denmark Iowa Renaissance Faire, where any FULL costume gets you $5 OFF your ticket. Noble towns folk and pirates duel for control of the realm. Join us for year THREE of sword fights and axe battles, over 20 acts of entert... read more

OCT Cookie Decorating with Royal Icing

 - Oct 20th, 2026
All supplies are provided. ... read more

Macon County Demolition Derby

 - Oct 10th, 2026
Demolition Derby during Harvest Festival on October 10 at Macon County Fairgrounds in Decatur, Illinois.  Power Wheels start at 5:00 pm and Derby is at 6:00 pm sponsored by Shaner Promotions.   ... read more

Petals & Pumpkins

 - Oct 18th, 2026
Instructor: Sally Rech of Rech Family Farms All supplies are included in the registration fee. ... read more

NOV Chicago Style Pizza

 - Nov 20th, 2026
Class Instructor: Lynn Kaufman. PLEASE BRING: 8 or 9-inch springform pan with tall sides.​     ... read more

Join us at the week 24 - 6120 in August for a great event. The week 24 - 6120 works hard to deliver you a memorable event experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Stride Events has sent your message to week 24 - 6120.

An error occurred

 

week 24 - 6120 - Disclaimer