Skip to main content

July Deer

Join us on 07/13/2026
(event date estimated)

July Deer Event Description

TWO DAY WORKSHOP

Sat. July 13, 11:00am – 5:00pm
Sun. July 14, 11:00am – 5:00pm

1/2 hour break for lunch, bring a sack lunch.

 

*Includes all equipment and supplies.

 


Get ready for the July Deer


July Deer location map image

July Deer Where & When

  • Location: 11084 W US HWY 20, Galena, IL 61036
  • Event Date: 2024/07/13 11:00:00 AM (Saturday)
  • Categories:
    • July Deer

July Deer Reviews

0 - 0 reviews

Be the first to review July Deer


Other Events You May Want to Consider

OCT Sushi Madness

 - Oct 2nd, 2026
Class Instructor: Lynn Kaufman. PLEASE BRING: 13x9 baking pan and medium sized plastic container with lid and 8-ounce jar with lid.      ... read more

2026 Fall 3-4 Boys Basketball

 - Nov 21st, 2026
  3-3 Grade Boys Basketball program will consist of one league this year. All practices and games will be held at the Galena ARC gym. League will consist of 8 games in 4 weeks. Games: October 31, November 7,14 and 21.  ... read more

Nov Sourdough Bread Making

 - Nov 4th, 2026
PLEASE BRING: Bring a 4 quart bowl (with or without a lid), and a clean tea towel/flour sack. ... read more

The Denmark Iowa Renaissance Faire

 - Nov 1st, 2026
Celebrate Halloween at the Denmark Iowa Renaissance Faire, where any FULL costume gets you $5 OFF your ticket. Noble towns folk and pirates duel for control of the realm. Join us for year THREE of sword fights and axe battles, over 20 acts of entert... read more

Beginner Watercolor Workshop

 - Sep 28th, 2026
NOTE: All supplies will be provided ... read more

OCT Cookie Decorating with Royal Icing

 - Oct 20th, 2026
All supplies are provided. ... read more

Petals & Pumpkins

 - Oct 18th, 2026
Instructor: Sally Rech of Rech Family Farms All supplies are included in the registration fee. ... read more

NOV Chicago Style Pizza

 - Nov 20th, 2026
Class Instructor: Lynn Kaufman. PLEASE BRING: 8 or 9-inch springform pan with tall sides.​     ... read more

Learn the Art of Norwegian Rosemaling!

 - Nov 21st, 2026
Saturday, November 21 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM $60 per student — ALL SUPPLIES INCLUDED!   Unlock the beauty of traditional Norwegian folk art in this comprehensive, all-day workshop! Whether you are a complete beginner or an experienced pa... read more

Jewelry Art Class

 - Oct 7th, 2026
Instructor: Suzy Newman See supply list online. ... read more

Join us at the July Deer in July for a great event. The July Deer works hard to deliver you a memorable event experience. We would love to hear from you, so consider writing us a review.

Write Review

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments for the event directors, click the button below.
Please include all fields
Contact email for event director is invalid. Please try again later
Stride Events has sent your message to July Deer.

An error occurred

 

July Deer - Disclaimer